SUN HEADER@4x.png

CANDIDATE  SURVEYS 

EZAZ LOGO_4x-8.png

Those without Surveys

Below is the list of candidates we either did not have the contact information for or a survey was not returned by them.

EZAZ.org provides voter education and does not endorse candidates.

Central Arizona Water Conservation District

Alan Dulaney

Alexandra Arboleda

Benjamin Graff

Daniel Wood

Donovan Neese

Jim Pederson

Lisa Bullington

Ylenia Aguilar

City Council

Heli Nielson - Phoenix District 2

Jim Waring - Phoenix District 2

Laura Pastor - Phoenix District 4

Joan Greene - Phoenix District 6

Mark Moeremans - Phoenix District 6

Kevin Robinson - Phoenix District 6

Moses Sanchez - Phoenix District 6

Juan Schoville - Phoenix District 6

Kellen Wilson - Phoenix District 6

Carlos Garcia - Phoenix District 8

Kesha Hodge - Phoenix District 8

School Board

Eric Cultum - Agua Fria Union High School District

Vickie Landis - Agua Fria Union High School District

Cathleen O'Neil Frantz - Alhambra Elementary School District

Christian Solorio Acuna - Alhambra Elementary School District

Manuel Oropeza - Alhambra Elementary School District

Mathew Nevarez - Alhambra Elementary School District

Brian Hansen - Arlington Elementary School District

Phillip Camp - Arlington Elementary School District

Elizabeth Canchola - Avondale Elementary School District

Robert Vernier - Avondale Elementary School District

Christina Eichelkraut - Balsz Elementary School District

Todd Schwarz - Balsz Elementary School District

Vic Grace - Balsz Elementary School District

Gina Ragsdale - Buckeye Elementary School District

Jane Hunt - Buckeye Elementary School District

Maggie Lara - Buckeye Union High School District

Nathan Madden - Buckeye Union High School District

Daniel Cantu - Cartwright Elementary School District

Lydia Hernandez - Cartwright Elementary School District

Pedro Lopez - Cartwright Elementary School District

Brian Bunkers - Cave Creek Unified School District

Cindy Cummens - Cave Creek Unified School District

Scott Brown - Cave Creek Unified School District

Charlotte Golla - Chandler Unified School District

Lara Bruner - Chandler Unified School District

Marilou Estes - Chandler Unified School District

Patti Serrano - Chandler Unified School District

Katie Gipson Mclean - Creighton Elementary School District

Sophia Carrillo Dahl - Creighton Elementary School District

Craig Beckman - Deer Valley Unified School District

Paul Carver - Deer Valley Unified School District

Stephanie Simacek - Deer Valley Unified School District

Dawn Densmore - Dysart Unified School District

Jennifer Drake - Dysart Unified School District

Tina Mollica - Dysart Unified School District

Peter Boyle - East Valley Institute of Technology - 1

Robert Covington - East Valley Institute of Technology - 3

Cien Hiatt Luke - East Valley Institute of Technology - 5

Laura Metcal - East Valley Institute of Technology - 5

Amber McAffee - East Valley Institute of Technology - 7

Shelli Boggs - East Valley Institute of Technology - 9

Jenny Amstutz - Fountain Hills Unified School District

Lillian Acker - Fountain Hills Unified School District

Madicyn Reid - Fountain Hills Unified School District

Tara Lamar - Fountain Hills Unified School District

Francisca Montoya - Fowler Elementary School District

Leezah Sun - Fowler Elementary School District

Lisa Perez - Fowler Elementary School District

Marvene Lobato - Fowler Elementary School District

Patricia Riggs - Gila Bend Unified School District

Collette Evans - Gilbert Unified School District

Jill Humpherys - Gilbert Unified School District

Ronda Page - Gilbert Unified School District

Trina Jonas - Gilbert Unified School District

Brenda Bartels - Glendale Elementary School District

Hector Jaramillo - Glendale Elementary School District

Patty Kennedy - Glendale Union High School District

Paul Ulan - Glendale Union High School District

Amanda Wade - Higley Unified School District

Brooke Garrett - Higley Unified School District

Harry Garewal - Isaac Elementary School District

Patricia Jimenez - Isaac Elementary School District

Kevin Walsh - Kyrene Elementary School District

Trine Nelson - Kyrene Elementary School District

Fern Ward - Laveen Elementary School District

Jill Barragan - Laveen Elementary School District

Linda Abegg - Laveen Elementary School District

Ryan Senters - Laveen Elementary School District

Simir Rand - Laveen Elementary School District

Kristopher Kenyon - Liberty Elementary School District

Mark Aguire - Liberty Elementary School District

Paul Jensen - Liberty Elementary School District

Dennis Dowling - Litchfield Elementary School District

Kimberly Moran - Litchfield Elementary School District

Ryan Owens - Litchfield Elementary School District

Amy Soucinek - Littleton Elementary School District

Curtis Nielson - Littleton Elementary School District

Markus Ceniceros - Littleton Elementary School District

Max White - Littleton Elementary School District

Rachel Barnett - Littleton Elementary School District

Christine Thompson - Madison Elementary School District

Jonathan Robinson - Madison Elementary School District

Jacob Martinez - Mesa Unified School District

Marcie Hutchinson - Mesa Unified School District

Ray Deer - Mesa Unified School District

Bernadine Mccollum - Morristown Elementary School District

Guadalupe Gonzalez - Murphy Elementary School District

Jennifer Ayala - Murphy Elementary School District

Rebecca Coffman - Murphy Elementary School District

Deborah Parris - Nadaburg Unified School District

Valarie Serrano - Nadaburg Unified School District

Eric Thompson - Osborn Elementary School District

Juan Flamand - Osborn Elementary School District

Matthew Vanderhart - Palo Verde Elementary School District

Fred Aeilts - Paradise Valley Unified School District

Kerry Baker - Paradise Valley Unified School District

Sheryl Evenson - Paradise Valley Unified School District

Tony Pantera - Paradise Valley Unified School District

Martin Quezada - Pendergast Elementary School District

Susan Serin - Pendergast Elementary School District

Melissa Ewing - Peoria Unified School District

Carmen Trujillo - Phoenix Elementary School District

Erika De La Rosa - Phoenix Elementary School District

Ceyshe Napa - Phoenix Union High School District

Charles Lucking - Phoenix Union High School District

Jennifer Hernandez - Phoenix Union High School District

Naketa Ross - Phoenix Union High School District

Signa Oliver - Phoenix Union High School District

Stephanie Parra - Phoenix Union High School District

Ken Brague - Queen Creek Unified School District

Samantha Davis - Queen Creek Unified School District

Joyce Luckie - Riverside Elementary School District

Martin Martinez - Riverside Elementary School District

Ashley Hodge - Roosevelt Elementary School District

Joseph Dailey - Roosevelt Elementary School District

Megan Frankiewicz - Roosevelt Elementary School District

Amy Amaral - Saddle Mountain Unified School District

Daniel Blackson - Saddle Mountain Unified School District

James Costello - Saddle Mountain Unified School District

John Waid - Saddle Mountain Unified School District

Mary Gaudio - Scottsdale Unified School District

Robert Vaules - Scottsdale Unified School District

Charlotte Winsor - Tempe Elementary School District

Eric Miller - Tempe Elementary School District

Amanda Steele - Tempe Union High School District

Andres Barraza - Tempe Union High School District

Stephan Kingsley - Tempe Union High School District

Samuel Quezada Jr - Tolleson Elementary School District

Tida Garcia - Tolleson Elementary School District

Devin Del Palacio - Tolleson Union High School District

Elda Luna-Najera - Tolleson Union High School District

Emilio Avila Solis - Tolleson Union High School District

Kyle Clayton - Washington Elementary School District

Tamillia Valenzuela - Washington Elementary School District

Juan Ramirez Jr - WEST-MEC - 1

Edgardo Garcia - WEST-MEC - 5

Garcia Edgardo - WEST-MEC - 5

Robert Garcia - WEST-MEC - 5

Robert Garcia - WEST-MEC - 5

Frank Straka - WEST-MEC - 7

Ron Alexander - Wickenburg Unified School District

Sandra Gill - Wickenburg Unified School District

Anna Martinez - Wilson Elementary School District

Banda Lopez Hector - Wilson Elementary School District

Maria Felix - Wilson Elementary School District

Mario Martinez - Wilson Elementary School District

Anna Martinez - Wilson Elementary School District

Mario Martinez - Wilson Elementary School District